PRIVACY POLICY

Last Modified Date: March 27, 2020

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) addresses how TrueSource, LLC (“TrueSource”) collects, uses, and discloses your information when you visit www.truesource.com (the “Website”) or interact with TrueSource.  References in this Policy to “we,” “our,” or “us” means TrueSource.  When we refer to “you,” or “your,” we are referencing you, the individual user or person that interacts with us through the Website, email or by telephone.

 

What Information Does TrueSource Collect?

Information Collected on the Website

Should you choose to utilize the functionality on our Website that enables you to “Contact Us,” we will ask you to select a category of inquiry that best fits the communication that you want to send to us, your name, email address, telephone number, company name, job title, the number of locations your company has, and whatever details you provide us in your message.

Our Website includes functionality that permits our customers and affiliates to log into the TrueSource customer portal, where a username and password is collected in order for the customer or affiliate to gain access to these restricted areas of the Website.  We also offer a “News” hyperlink that enables you to share the content we have featured on Facebook, Twitter, or via email.

To the extent you are interested, our Website includes a link to a Careers Portal under the heading “Careers,” which enables you to explore open employment opportunities and to apply for consideration for a job opening that appeals to you.  The hyperlink will redirect you to a third party service provider who runs the career portal on our behalf.  If you apply for a position, they will collect your first name, last name, email address, cell phone, desired salary range, and whether you have ever worked for TrueSource in the past.  We will also collect certain information, which is optional for you to provide, including your middle name, home phone number, preferred name, whether you have ever applied to work with us in the past, your address, city, state, zip code, available start date, desired salary type, LinkedIn profile, the name of anyone who may have referred us to you, and information about how you learned about us.

The TrueSource Website utilizes internet cookies, which collect and use information as more fully described in the section of this Policy titled “Internet Cookies – Cookie Policy.”

In the event that you contact us via email, we will collect your name, email address, and any other pertinent details you include in your message to us.

 

Information Collected from Telephone Calls and Correspondence

If you choose to contact us via telephone, we will collect your name, telephone number, and any other pertinent information related to your inquiry that you voluntarily provide to us.  For written correspondence via U.S. mail, which is delivered to our corporate office, we will collect your name, address and any other information you provide us that is pertinent to your inquiry.

 

How Does TrueSource Use the Information It Collects?

Information Collected From the Website or via Email

When you contact us through the Website by using any of the functionality that enables you to communicate with us, or via email, we use the information to respond to your inquiry.  This information is also entered into our customer relationship management system and utilized by us for marketing and advertising purposes, including sending you promotional email messages regarding TrueSource, affiliated companies, products, and services, which may be of interest to you, unless you opt-out or otherwise unsubscribe from our mailing list.

We use the information we collect through the customer and affiliate portals to provide you with the desired products, services, and information that is available to our customers and affiliates through their use of a registered account.  Account registration is a service that is provided outside of the services and functionality available through our Website.

We use the information we collect when you apply for an open employment position in connection with our hiring process and considering whether you might be a good fit for a particular job.  Information we collect about persons who may have referred you to us or about how you heard about TrueSource is used to identify and improve sources for applicant referrals.

 

Information Collected from Telephone Calls and Mailed Correspondence

Should you contact us by telephone or written correspondence, via U.S. mail, we will use your name, address, and any other pertinent information that you voluntarily provide us, to respond to your inquiry.   We will also enter this information in our customer relationship management system, which we utilize for marketing and advertising purposes, including sending you promotional email messages regarding TrueSource, affiliated companies, products, and services, which may be of interest to you, unless you opt-out or otherwise unsubscribe from our mailing list.

 

Internet Cookies – Cookie Policy

The TrueSource website deploys internet cookies, which are small files that are transmitted from our Website to your computing device through your internet browser (if you have chosen to allow or permit cookies in your browser settings).  Internet cookies enable us to collect certain information from you, including your internet protocol address, computing and internet browser device type, operating system name, internet browsing history, the date and time you arrived on the Website, the duration of your visit on each web page on the Website, a unique online identifier, preferred language, and other statistical information.  The following are cookies we have identified that are used on our Website, including cookies deployed by third parties:

Cookie Name Description
AWSALB This is a third party AWS cookie that is deployed for purposes of managing web traffic on the Website and expires after seven days.
_ga This is a third party Google Analytics cookie, which is also used to distinguish between users and expires after two-years.
_gat This is a third party Google Analytics cookie which is used to throttle request rate and expires after one minute.
_gid This is a third party Google Analytics cookie, which is used to distinguish between users by collecting a unique identification number.  It expires after 24 hours.

For more information about opting out of Google Analytics, please visit: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

We use internet cookies to:

  • Manage web traffic on the Website;
  • Understand and save user preferences for future visits to the Website;
  • Keep track of advertisements;
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction in order to optimize your site experience and offer better site experiences and functionality in the future; and
  • To detect and trouble shoot issues with our Website.

 

Your Choices Regarding Internet Cookies

Depending upon your computing device and internet browser type, you may have the option to change your settings to warn you each time a cookie is being sent.  You may also choose to block or reject cookies.  Since each internet browser is different, we encourage you to consult the internet browser’s help file for more information about your options for cookies.  Please be advised that if you disable, block, or reject cookies, that not all functionality on the Website will work properly for you.

 

Does TrueSource Share the Information it Collects with Third Parties?

Third Party Service Providers

In connection with offering you the content and functionality available on the Website, we utilize third party service providers.  These third party service providers include website and data hosting, email, software, marketing, advertising, and logistics service providers.  These third party service providers are prohibited from using information such as your name, email address, or telephone number for any other purpose other than to render their services to us.

We also utilize Google Analytics, which deploys its own cookies on the Website, which enable it to collect information directly from you when you browse the Website.

 

Marketing and Advertising

We utilize the information contained in our customer relationship management system, which is maintained by our third party service provider, for purposes of facilitating our marketing efforts, including direct email marketing campaigns.

 

Compliance with Law; Preservation of Rights

We also reserve the right to disclose any information you have made available to us if its release is required for disclosure, as determined in our sole discretion, to comply with our obligations under the law or to protect the rights, property, or safety of TrueSource, our customers, and other persons.

 

Sale of the Company

In the event that TrueSource, or substantially all of our assets are sold, or we reorganize or merge into another company, your information will be among one of the transferred assets included in the transaction.

 

California Consumer Privacy

The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) went into effect on January 1, 2020 and affords California consumers certain privacy rights as detailed in this Section.

 

Notice of Collection Practices

The following table details the categories of personal information that have been collected about consumers during the preceding 12 months, the reason for collection, and category of sources of the information collected:

Category of Personal Information Types of Information Collected Reason for Collection Category of Sources for the Information Collected
Identifiers Real Name, email address, mailing address (where applicable), telephone number, unique personal identifier, internet protocol address, and where applicable, your username and password. We use real name, email address, and mailing address (where applicable) for a business purpose in providing customer support, answering questions, and for our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts.  We collect this information for a business purpose in relation to our Careers Portal, if you choose to apply for an open position.  We collect your unique personal identifier and internet protocol address for a business purpose such as for our advertising, marketing, and promotional efforts, to identify and detect issues with our Website, and to combat fraud and other illegal activities on our Website. We collect real name, email address, postal address (where applicable) and telephone number directly from you through our Website’s Contact Forms or when you contact us by telephone, email, or written correspondence.  We collect unique personal identifier and your internet protocol address through the use of internet cookies, including third party cookies.  We collect real name, email address, and mailing address through our Career Portal, which is maintained by a third party service provider.  Where applicable, we collect username and password in order to gain access to our customer and affiliate portals.
Categories of personal information as described in Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e) Mailing address and telephone number. We use this information for a business purpose in relation to our Careers Portal, when you choose to apply for a job opening.  This information is used when you send us a letter or call us in administering customer support, answering questions, and our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts. If you provide this information through our Careers Portal, the information is collected by our third party service provider and then provided to us.  If you write us a letter or call us, we collect this information directly from you.
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Commercial Information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Biometric Information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Internet or other network activity Browsing history and usage information in connection with your use of the Website We use browsing and usage information as described in this Privacy Policy for a business purpose in connection with (a) detecting security incident, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and those responsible for such activities, (b) debugging to identify and repairing errors that impair existing intended functionality, (c) performing services for our business including advertising and marketing services, and (d) enabling you to log into our customer and affiliate portals, where applicable. We collect browsing history and usage information through internet cookies including third party cookies deployed by third party service providers on our Website.
Geolocation Data Internet protocol address and regional location We collect internet protocol address information for a business purpose in relation to auditing and counting unique visitors to our Website. We collect internet protocol address through internet cookies, including third party cookies on our Website.
Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory or similar information Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Professional or employment related Information Company name, company phone number, title, professional and employment related information We use your company’s name, company phone number, and title for a business purpose in administering customer service, answering questions, and for our advertising, marketing and promotional efforts.  We use professional and employment related information when you apply for an open position through the Careers Portal in conjunction with considering you for a job opening. We collect company name, company phone number, and title directly from you on our web forms or when you place a telephone call to us or send us a letter.  We collect professional and employment related information through our Careers Portal from our third party service provider, who then provides  the data to us.
Education Information, defined as information not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable
Inferences drawn from any of the information identified in this column, which is used to create a profile reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes Not Applicable Not Applicable Not Applicable

 

Categories of Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Over the last 12 month period, we have disclosed identifier for a business purpose to our third party marketing and advertising service providers.

 

Data Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA affords a California consumer the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose certain information including: (1) the categories of personal information that the business has collected, (2) the categories of sources it has collected personal information from, (3) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information (where applicable), (4) the categories of third parties the business shares the personal information with, and (5) the specific pieces of personal information it has collected about the consumer.

 

Notice of the Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

A California consumer has the right to opt-out of the sale of the consumer’s personal information that the business maintains on the consumer.  To complete an opt-out request online, please click here to complete a web form where you can submit such a request.  Please be sure to note in your communication that you wish to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.  Alternatively, you may submit a request to opt-out by calling us toll-free at (800) 669-3667.  Once your request is submitted to us, a confirmation email will be generated to confirm your request.  Please follow the instructions in the email to complete your request.

 

Right to Deletion

The CCPA grants California consumers the right to request the deletion of the consumer’s personal information that has been collected and maintained by the business.  You may submit a deletion request by clicking here to complete the appropriate web form and submit your request.  Please be sure to note that you want us to delete your personal information in your communication.  If you prefer, you may alternatively contact us to deletion your personal information by calling us at (800) 669-3667.  Once your request is submitted to us, a confirmation email will be generated to confirm your request.  Please follow the instructions in the email to complete your request.

 

Non-discrimination Rights

Please note that the CCPA prohibits us from discriminating against any California consumer who chooses to exercise that consumer’s privacy rights as detailed in this Policy.

For more information about the CCPA and your data rights, please contact us, using the details provided under the heading in this Policy that is titled “Contact Us.”

 

Do Not Track Signals or Requests

Our Website does not respond to or otherwise acknowledge Do Not Track signals or requests from internet web browsers.

 

Our Policy on Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly solicit information from or otherwise market to children under the age of 13.  Visitors to our Website must be at least 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years of age or otherwise classified as a minor under applicable law, you should terminate your browsing session on our site and under no circumstances should you provide us with any information.  If someone under the age of 18 has provided us with personal information, the child’s parent or guardian should contact us using the information provided in this Privacy Policy to have the information deleted.

 

Third Party Hyperlinks

This Website contains hyperlinks to websites and services that are owned, controlled, and operated by third parties, including social media networks.  Please be advised that we have no control over the content, information, business and privacy practices of any website or services, including social media networks, which are owned or operated by a third party.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies and any other related terms of service or use for any website that you may visit that is owned or operated by a third party.  Please be advised that we will not be responsible or liable for the content or practices of any third party website.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TrueSource reserves the right to make changes to this Policy as it deems appropriate, from time-to-time, in its sole and absolute discretion.  If we make a change to this Policy, we will post those changes to this webpage.  We will also update the “Last Modified” date, which is located at the top of this page, to assist you in determining when our Policy was last updated.  It is your responsibility to regularly check this page to review this Policy for updates.  In the event that we make a material change to this Policy, as it concerns our collection or use of information, we will provide notice on the main page of our Website or we will request your consent to a particular change, where consent is required by applicable law.

 

Options Regarding Your Information

If you would like to review, correct, update or delete any of your personal information that you have provided to us, such as your name, email address, phone number, company name, mailing address, or any other information that you have provided to us, please contact us using the information provided below.  Please clearly describe your request so that we can locate your information or contact you for additional information as necessary to complete your request.

 

Contact Us

Should you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the following methods:

Email: info@truesource.com

Telephone: (800) 669-3667

Mailing address: 2929 Expressway Drive North, STE 300B, Islandia, NY 11749

watch anime online,watch movies online at flixtor,